+33 (0)1 42 44 27 27

Privacy Policy

In case of difference, inconsistency or conflict between the following translation and the original version, the French one will prevail.

Recitals

Aware of the importance of data privacy, we publish this notice to inform you what is our position regarding collection, communication and protection of your personal information.

You can navigate normally on our websites without giving us any personal information. However Euris may have to collect some of your personal information, in particular through forms on our websites to organize events, to send newsletters or as part of a recruitment process. Those information are useful to answer, if necessary, to your requests.

By checking the box below the form or by subscribing to our newsletter, you accept that we use your personal information in the event of future communication.

Euris collects your personal information in compliance with the laws applicable to data privacy, as the French law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978 and the general data protection regulation (GDPR) of 27 April 2016.

Definitions

Personal Data: any information related to an identified or identifiable natural person.

Consent: any freely given, specific, informed and unambiguous indication of the data subject’s wishes, by which a natural person, by a statement, or by a clear affirmative action, signifies agreement to the processing of its personal data.

Cookies: piece of data or files that a website can send to your browser, which may store it on your computer system to save information about your future connection.

Data Processing: any operation or set of operation which is performed, whether or not by automated means, on data or set of personal data.

What kind of personal information do we collect?

We usually collect names, e-mail address, phone number, your company/employer and your position information. However, we may ask you some additional information to provide you with more suitable services.

With those collected information, Euris can improve your visit and propose a suitable and personal answer to your eventual request.

Why do we collect your data?

Personalizing our services: Information collected are used to improve and personalize our products, services and information that we share with you.

Prospecting/Marketing: With the collected data, if you gave your consent to the collection forms, we will be able to send you commercial or promotional documents and newsletters about our events that may interest you.

Recruitment: Collected data allow us to answer to job, internship and spontaneous applications.

Customer Relationship: Personal information are necessary for us to manage our business relationship. We also retain those personal information for security issues, or to respect our legal obligations.

Visitor: Information collected allow us to respond to websites users, to analyze data and trends about users’ behavior and to improve our services to offer you a better experiment. See more details on the “Cookies” part thereafter.

Do we share your data?

Euris do not sell or rent any personal information collected or processed during our services.

We only share your personal information with our business associates, which in any case receive only the personal information necessary to carry out and provide the service, and which are not in any case authorized to use those personal information in a setting other than contractually or legally intended. However we could be obliged to communicate personal information to be compliant with ongoing or future legislation, or to answer requests coming from public or governmental authorities. In that case, we undertake to notify you in the conditions provided by the legislation in force. We may also be required to disclose personal information in order to enforce the terms and conditions of the Products and Services, to protect our activities, rights or assets, to take any necessary remedies, to establish and / or exercise our rights, to defend ourselves against any legal claims. Euris do not transfer your data outside the European Union.

What about security measures?

Euris implements every reasonable and needful measures to ensure an appropriate security in order to keep integrity, confidentiality and availability of your personal information, during the necessary time for us to achieve our purposes. Access may be granted to some of our employees to respond to your requests or to realize those purposes.

Your personal information are protected against unauthorized access, unlawful processing, accidental loss or damage, and unauthorized destruction.

Furthermore, Euris do not deliberately collect data related to child. If we have knowledge of such information, we undertake to delete them as soon as we discover it.

How long do we store your data?

All personal information collected by us are stored for a maximum period of 3 years.

Concerning our recruitment process, your personal data are kept for one year following the reception of your application.

Following the guidelines of the French supervisory authority (CNIL), cookies information are stored for a period that could not exceed 6 months.

Information about your rights

According to French and European laws and regulations in force, you have:

  • Right of access to your personal data,
  • Right to withdraw the consent given on our forms,
  • Right to rectification of your personal information,
  • Right to erasure,
  • Right to restriction and to object processing of your personal data for legitimate interest.

If you have any questions concerning exercising your rights, please send us an e-mail at: contact-dpo@euris.com.

Cookies

We use cookies to provide a tailored experience when you navigate on our website.

We use them especially in order to customize our client services and secure connections.

Functioning Cookies: they are necessary for our website to keep working and to allow you to access services and products you need. They have no impact on your personal information.

Targeting Cookies: they are useful to display customized information, to limit the amount of those information, to evaluate the impact of our marketing campaign.

You can refuse the registration of cookies by configuring your browsers’ preferences:

Anyhow, refusing this registration could prevent you to access some functions of our website, for which we would not be responsible.

Contact

Contact Euris

Mail : commercial@euris.com

Phone :  +33(0) 1 42 44 27 27

Physical Address : 116 rue de Silly, 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt

Data Controller Representative: Pedro Lucas, CEO.

Update

We retain the possibility to update this data privacy policy at any moment, without prior notice, especially in order to follow legislation changes or supervisory authority guidance. We will post any renewed version on this website.

Link to other websites

While navigating on our website, you could be leaded on third parties websites, which are not concerned by this data privacy policy. Therefore our liability could not be engaged for any content or personal information given on those websites.